[MD-100 Success in One Go!] Get A Brilliant Score In Microsoft MD-100 Exam With MD-100 Pdf Dumps

To prepare for the Microsoft MD-100 exam, start here: Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-100.html (Dumps Q&As: 202). Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare MD-100 exam. This blog has compiled a list of each resource for the MD-100 exam.

2020 Latest Microsoft MD-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LSlOHaRjzxt1guo4_UGEAHJtnFgt7UA9/view?usp=sharing

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 Online Course

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 – Learn | Microsoft Docs

Microsoft Modern Desktop Administrator Associate MD-100 Practice Test (questions and answers)

QUESTION 1
You deploy Windows 10 to 20 new laptops.
The laptops will be used by users who work at customer sites. Each user will be assigned one laptop and one Android
device.
You need to recommend a solution to lock the laptop when the users leave their laptop for an extended period.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enable Bluetooth discovery.
B. From the Settings app, configure the Dynamic lock settings.
C. From Sign-in options, configure the Windows Hello settings.
D. From the Settings app, configure the Lock screen settings.
E. Pair the Android device and the laptop.
F. From the Settings app, configure the Screen timeout settings.
Correct Answer: DF


QUESTION 2
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You need to configure User Account Control (UAC) to prompt administrators for their credentials.
Which settings should you modify?
A. Administrators Properties in Local Users and Groups
B. User Account Control Settings in Control Panel
C. Security Options in Local Group Policy Editor
D. User Rights Assignment in Local Group Policy Editor
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/user-account-control/user-accountcontrol-security-policy-settings

QUESTION 3
Your company has an isolated network used for testing. The network contains 20 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup. During testing, the computers must remain in the workgroup.
You discover that none of the computers are activated.
You need to recommend a solution to activate the computers without connecting the network to the Internet.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT)
B. Key Management Service (KMS)
C. Active Directory-based activation
D. the Get-WindowsDeveloperLicense cmdlet
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/volume-activation/activate-using-key-managementservice-vamt


QUESTION 4
Your company purchases 20 laptops that use a new hardware platform.
In a test environment, you deploy Windows 10 to the new laptops.
Some laptops frequently generate stop errors.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you use?
A. Reliability Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: A
References: https://lifehacker.com/how-to-troubleshoot-windows-10-with-reliability-monitor-1745624446


QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy Windows 10 to 100 secure computers.
You need to select a version of Windows 10 that meets the following requirements:
1.Uses Microsoft Edge as the default browser
2.
Minimizes the attack surface on the computer
3.
Supports joining Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
4.
Only allows the installation of applications from the Microsoft Store
What is the best version to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Windows 10 Pro in S mode
B. Windows 10 Home in S mode
C. Windows 10 Pro
D. Windows 10 Enterprise
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/compare


QUESTION 6
A user named User1 has a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
User1 connects to a Microsoft Azure virtual machine named VM1 by using Remote Desktop.
User1 creates a VPN connection named VPN1 to connect to a partner organization.
When the VPN1 connection is established, User1 cannot connect to VM1. When User1 disconnects from the VPN1, the
user can connect to VM1.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to VM1 while connected to the VPN1.
What should you do?
A. From the proxy settings, add the IP address of VM1 to the bypass list to bypass the proxy.
B. From the properties of VPN1, clear the Use default gateway on remote network check box.
C. From the properties of the Remote Desktop connection to VM1, specify a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway).
D. From the properties of VPN1, configure a static default gateway address.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.stevejenkins.com/blog/2010/01/using-the-local-default-gateway-with-a-windows-vpn-connection/

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the users shown in the
following table.

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q7

You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and is in a workgroup.
A local standard user on Computer1 named User1 joins the computer to the domain and uses the credentials of User2
when prompted.
You need to ensure that you can rename Computer1 as Computer33.
Solution: You use the credentials of User3 on Computer1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Renaming a domain-joined computer will also rename the computer account in the domain. To do this, you need
domain administrator privileges.
User3 is a domain administrator.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/access-control/active-directory-securitygroups#bkmk-domainadmins

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You view the domain services status as shown in the following exhibit.

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q8

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q8-2

Device is Azure AD joined; not domain joined.
The MDM URLs in the exhibit indicate the device is enrolled in Intune.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/troubleshoot-device-dsregcmd
https://github.com/MicrosoftLearning/MD-101T00-ManagingModernDesktops/blob/master/Instructions/Labs/0403-Enrolling%20devices%20in%20Intune.md

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two computers named
Computer1 and Computer2 that run Windows 10.
On Computer1, you need to run the Invoke-Command cmdlet to execute several PowerShell commands on
Computer2.
What should you do first?
A. On Computer2, run the Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet
B. From Active Directory, configure the Trusted for Delegation setting for the computer account of Computer2
C. On Computer1, run the New-PSSession cmdlet
D. On Computer2, add Computer1 to the Remote Management Users group
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/microsoft.powershell.core/enablepsremoting?view=powershell-6


QUESTION 10
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 and is joined to an Active Directory domain named
adatum.com. A user named Admin1 signs in to Computer1 and runs the whoami command as shown in the following
exhibit.

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q10

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q10-2

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain that is synced to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant.
Your company purchases a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to migrate the Documents folder of users to Microsoft OneDrive for Business.
What should you configure?
A. One Drive Group Policy settings
B. roaming user profiles
C. Enterprise State Roaming
D. Folder Redirection Group Policy settings
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/redirect-known-folders?redirectSourcePath=%252fenus%252farticle%252fredirect-windows-known-folders-to-onedrive-e1b3963c-7c6c-4694-9f2f-fb8005d9ef12

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A user named User1 has a personal computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Pro. User1 has a VPN
connection to the corporate network.
You need to ensure that when User1 connects to the VPN, network traffic uses a proxy server located in the corporate
network. The solution must ensure that User1 can access the Internet when disconnected from the VPN.
What should you do?
A. From Control Panel, modify the Windows Defender Firewall settings
B. From the Setting app, modify the Proxy settings for the local computer
C. From Control Panel, modify the properties of the VPN connection
D. From the Settings app, modify the properties of the VPN connection
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A user named User2 has a computer named Computer2 that runs Windows 10. User2 joins Computer2 to contoso.com
by using [email protected]
Computer1 contains a folder named Folder1. Folder1 is in drive C and is shared as Share1. Share1 has the permission
shown in the following table.

Examwall md-100 exam questions-q13

A user named User2 has a computer named Computer2 that runs Windows 10. User2 joins Computer2 to contoso.com
by using [email protected]
User2 attempts to access Share1 and receives the following error message: “The username or password is incorrect.”
You need to ensure that User2 can connect to Share1.
Solution: You create a local group on Computer1 and add the Guest account to the group. You grant the group Modify
access to Share1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Microsoft MD-100 Exam Video

https://youtu.be/qH1PCHPsz44

Microsoft MD-100 Pdf Dumps

Microsoft MD-100 Pdf Dumps Free Download
[drive]https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LSlOHaRjzxt1guo4_UGEAHJtnFgt7UA9/view?usp=sharing

To view other microsoft exam pdf dumps, click here.

Looking For MD-100 Dumps? Pass4itsure!

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Use Pass4itsure MD-100 exam dumps to quickly pass the exam and get the best score.

Pass4itsure Year-round Discount Code 2020

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

With the help of the informative Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps and Windows 10 practice test (Updated: Sep 09, 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-100.html), get a brilliant score on the Microsoft MD-100 certification exam!

2020 Latest Microsoft MD-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LSlOHaRjzxt1guo4_UGEAHJtnFgt7UA9/view?usp=sharing