An Incredibly Easy Method To Pass Cisco 010-151 Exam

The answer is: You absolutely must get a Cisco 010-151 dumps from Pass4itsure. https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html Q&As: 136. In Pass4itsure, the 010-151 dumps are accompanied by the latest Cisco 010-151 exam questions. possess the 010-151 correct answers.

Pass4itsure-Reason-for-selection

Pass 010-151 Exam- 010-151 PDF Dumps

Updated: Jul 25, 2020, Cisco 010-151 PDF Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PNRKNti4KXlOT-ttwwdMQ8P6rObZYyKt/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 010-151 Exam Dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html

Free Resources from Pass4itsure,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Cisco 010-151 Exam Questions Video Study

[Updated 2020.7] online Cisco Certified Technician 010-151 Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?
A. routing
B. tunneling
C. handshaking
D. transporting
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
After installation or replacement of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server, the host does not boot. Which four
options should be verified? (Choose four.)
A. Verify the power source to the equipment.
B. Check for loose HDD cables.
C. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI cards.
D. Verify that power supplies are receiving power.
E. Reseat the mezzanine card connector.
F. Check the CPU sockets for bent pins.
G. Check the Cisco IMC for fan faults.
Correct Answer: ACDF

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Examwall 010-151 exam questions-q3

Where is the best place to find the B200 BIOS version used in a specific Cisco UCS Manager version?
A. A – Installed Firmware
B. B – Packages
C. C – Images
D. D – Capability Catalog
E. E – Management Extension
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?
A. 550 m
B. 10 km
C. 40 km
D. 80 km
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Where do you find the model number of a Cisco MDS 9200 Series chassis?
A. on the top front of the chassis next to the serial number
B. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
C. on the top front of the chassis next to the Cisco logo
D. on the bottom front of the chassis next to the serial number
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
Which two Cisco Nexus switches provide the foundation of the Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 7718 switch
B. Cisco Nexus 9508 switch
C. Cisco Nexus 7710 switch
D. Cisco Nexus 93128TX switch
E. Cisco Nexus 6004 switch
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 7
Which supervisor module is supported by a Cisco Nexus 7700 Series Switch?
A. first-generation supervisor module
B. second-generation supervisor module (Sup2)
C. second-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup2E)
D. third-generation supervisor enhanced module (Sup3E)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Up to what speed can Category 5 UTP cable transmit data?
A. 10 Mb/s
B. 100 Mb/s
C. 1000 Mb/s
D. 10000 Mb/s
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage
devices across the SAN?
A. recovery
B. redundancy
C. resiliency
D. security
E. storage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)
A. Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
B. Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
C. Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
D. Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.
Correct Answer: ABD


QUESTION 11
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?
A. up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
B. up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
C. up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
D. two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 12
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as
discovery-failed, which statement is true?
A. The server shuts down.
B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minutes.
C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgraded.
D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blade.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit

Examwall 010-151 exam questions-q13

Which statement correctly identifies the front panel LEDs on the Cisco UCS C220 Server?
A. A is power button and power status LED; B is identification button and LED; C is system status LED; D is network link
activity LED.
B. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
C. A is system status LED; B is network link activity LED; C is power button and power status LED; D is identification
button and LED.
D. A is network link activity LED; B is system status LED; C is identification button and LED; D is power button and
power status LED.
Correct Answer: A

Use all the latest 010-151 dumps to prepare materials and all your fears will disappear.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Please read the picture carefully to get 12% off!

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Ideal Opportunity To Pass | Ideal Opportunity To Pass

Pass4itsure tips

Summarize:

The above is free to share the Cisco 010-151 exam questions pdf dump and practice exam questions and answers for you to learn! Choose Pass4itsure Cisco 010-151 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/010-151.html to provide you with the latest 010-151 practice material.

Updated Cisco 010-151 Braindump of Pass4itsure https://drive.google.com/file/d/1PNRKNti4KXlOT-ttwwdMQ8P6rObZYyKt/view?usp=sharing