[Study, Pass 220-1001 Exam Best Study Guide] CompTIA 220-1001 dumps questions, latest

Study and pass CompTIA 220-1001 exam easy steps for you: First: CompTIA 220-1001 dumps, Second: Pass4itsure CompTIA expert. Recommend Pass4itsure a+ 220-1001 dumps. Shared for free CompTIA 220-1001 exam dumps, CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions, and answers! CompTIA 220-1001 pdf, CompTIA 220-1001 exam video!

CompTIA 220-1001 dumps questions

Watch youtube videos: CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions, and answers

You can find CompTIA 220-1001 exam questions on YouTube. He provides a lot of research dumps questions about the 220-1001 exam.

CompTIA a+ 220-1001 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
Which of the following devices performs forwarding decisions based on MAC addresses?
A. Switch
B. Router
C. Hub
D. Repeater
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following is the minimum category cable that supports 1000Mbps speed?
A. Cat 3
B. Cat 5e
C. Cat 6
D. Cat 6e
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
A 27 in (68.6cm) analog monitor display shows the left and right sides are bulging. Which of the following should the
technician performance FIRST to remedy the issue?
A. Decrease contrast.
B. Increase trapezoid.
C. Increase gamma.
D. Decrease pin cushion.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A user purchased a processor to upgrade a computer. After the installation, the computer no longer boots, but
everything appears to be installed correctly.
Which of the following should the user have done prior to installing the new processor? (Choose two.)
A. Run a Windows Update
B. Verify the power requirements of the new CPU
C. Purchase a high-efficiency cooling system
D. Disable Secure Boot
E. Check for BIOS updates
F. Reinstall the operating system
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5
A technician is configuring a new web server and must have over 10TB of fault-tolerant storage, while minimizing the
number of failure points. The applications on the server also require the highest performance available. Which of the
following configurations would the technician MOST likely select?
A. RAID 0 with 1500rpm 15TB drives
B. RAID 1 with 1000rpm 8TB drives
C. RAID 5 with 7200rpm 5TB drives
D. RAID 10 with 5400rpm 6TB drives
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading print quality. Which of the
following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?
A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
The touch-screen feature on a Windows device has stopped working.
Which of the following should the technician check FIRST?
A. Device Manager
B. Performance Monitor
C. System configuration
D. Digitizer settings
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A technician is setting up a laptop and projector for a presentation. When plugging in the projector, it mirrors the desktop
screen from the laptop, but everything appears distorted and compressed.
Which of the following should the technician do to correct the appearance of the image on the projector?
A. Update the laptop graphics driver.
B. Change the scaling options.
C. Change the desktop resolution.
D. Replace the video cable.
E. Utilize a USB VGA graphics adapter.
F. Adjust the keystone settings on the projector.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Which of the following resources in the MOST critical when using cloud file-storage synchronization applications?
A. Disk speed
B. I/O bandwidth
C. RAM utilization
D. CPU utilization
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
A workstation was just moved to a new work location without a surge protector. It was working the day before, but now
the PC will not power on, the fans will not spin, and there are no signs of activity. Which of the following should the
technician do FIRST?
A. Check the power cable connection
B. Check the voltage of the PSU with a tester
C. Test for distended capacitors
D. Check the voltage switch
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
SIMULATION
You need to configure your mobile device to send and receive electronic messages from your company.
You must use the company\\’s WLAN as all e-mail services are on default non-secure ports.
The company\\’s WLAN is broadcasting across the company for easier access.
Users must authenticate to the server with the same credentials in order to send and receive email.
Authentication should be enforced in the settings of the mobile device using the following parameters:
1. Username: [email protected]
2. Password: [email protected]$$w0rd
3. Outgoing server: mail.techies.com
4. Incoming server: pop3.techies.com
5. Company SSID: Techies
6. Security Key: CA:FE:33:71:00
INSTRUCTIONS:
Update the mobile device\\’s parameters to fit the criteria and support the strongest encryption available?
If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.

220-1001 exam questions-q11

220-1001 exam questions-q11-2

220-1001 exam questions-q11-3

220-1001 exam questions-q11-4

Correct Answer: See below.
For the WiFi setup, do the following:
1.
Enable 802.11 b/g Radio
2.
Choose the Techies SSID, enter the CA:FE:33:71:00 security Key.
3.
Choose the “Same as Incoming Server” option below.

220-1001 exam questions-q11-5

For Email setup, choose the following:

220-1001 exam questions-q11-6

QUESTION 12
A customer is using a cloud storage program that maintains a copy of local files on the cloud storage servers. The WiFi
network is not very fast, and the customer uses bandwidth-intensive video streaming all day. Which of the following
parameters should be adjusted to keep the cloud storage program from using too much bandwidth?
A. Synchronization settings
B. Wireless settings
C. Video streaming settings
D. QoS settings
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
A developer has configured a new web application on a workstation using client-side virtualization. Despite working
locally on the developer\\’s PC, other users on the network are not able to access the application. Which of the following
network configurations should the virtual machine be configured for to allow other users to access the application?
A. Internal networking
B. Bridged networking
C. Private networking
D. NAT networking
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.virtualbox.org/manual/ch06.html

Latest CompTIA a+ 220-1001 google drive

[Latest PDF] CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1A295beQ7-yQ5XxcNX-biSx49KcZrohK4/view?usp=sharing

About Pass4itsure Dumps Advantage

Pass4itsure Features

Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience!

Latest Pass4itsure dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Conclusion:

The latest CompTIA a+ 220-1001 dumps exam questions can help you pass the exam! Download the Pass4itsure CompTIA a+ 220-1001 dumps (Total Questions: 407 Q&A 220-1001 Dumps). Good luck!