Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-120 dumps:

The Cisco 640-802 exam questions and answers in. pdf from Flydumps is the most reliable guide for Microsoft exams.A large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our Cisco 640-802 exam question and answers in PDF.If you want pass the Microsoft certificate exam,please choose Flydumps.

QUESTION 62
Which statement is true?
A. An IPv6 address is 64 b long and is represented as hexadecimal characters.
B. An IPv6 address is 32 b long and is represented as decimal digits.
C. An IPv6 address is 128 b long and is represented as decimal digits.
D. An IPv6 address is 128 b long and is represented as hexadecimal characters.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
Which commands are required to properly configure a router to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0?(choose two)
A. Router(config)#router ospf 1
B. Router(config)#router ospf 0
C. Router(config)#router ospf area 0
D. Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0
E. Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0
F. Router(config-router)#network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 64
Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over FastEthernet?
A. 802.3ad
B. 802.1w
C. 802.1Q
D. 802.1d
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65

A. 172.16.182.1
B. 192.168.1.1
C. 10.16.176.1
D. 192.168.1.6
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
At which layer of the OSI model does PPP perform?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 5
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
A company has a small network,consisting of a single switch and a single router. The switch has been configured with two vlans.and route-on-a-stick is being configured on the router for inter-vlan routing. A trunk is configured to connect the switch to the router. What is the minimum number of router subinterfaces that are required for all the vlans to communicate?
A. one
B. three
C. two
D. zero
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68

A. 208.149.23.194
B. 220.173.149.10
C. 208.149.23.162
D. 190.172.32.10

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 69
In the implementation of VLSM techniques on a network using a single Class C IP address,which subnet mask is the most efficient for point-to-point serial links?
A. 255.255.255.240
B. 255.255.255.254
C. 255.255.255.252
D. 255.255.255.0
E. 255.255.255.248
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
A cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an lOSimage. what function does the router perform next?
A. it checks the configuration register.
B. it attempts to boot from a TFTP server
C. it loads the first image file in flash memory
D. it inspects the configurati on file in NVRAM for boot instructions
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 71
Which two statements are characteristics of a distance vector routing protocol?(choose two)
A. RIP is an example of distance vector routing protocols.
B. Updates are periodic and include the entire routing table,
C. Routing updates are sent only after topology changes.
D. The protocol can be useful in hub-and-spoke and hierarchical networks.
E. Convergence is usually faster than with link state protocols
F. Each router has its own view of the topology
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 72
Which two data link layers are supported by cisco ios software for IPv6?(choose two)
A. PPP
B. FDDI
C. Frame Relay PVC
D. NBMA
E. Frame Relay SVC
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 73
Host A is communicating with the seiver. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?
A. the MAC address of the seiver network interface
B. the MAC address of host A
C. the MAC address of router interface e 1
D. the MAC address of router interface e0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 75
Which IPV6 routing protocol uses multicast group FF02::8 to send updates?
A. RlPng
B. OSPFv3
C. IS-IS for IPv6
D. static
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 76
Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a cisco router?
A. ipv6host
B. ipv6 unicast-routing
C. ipv6 local
D. ipv6 neighbor
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 77
Which two data integrity algorithms are commonly used in VPN solutions? (Choose two)
A. RSA
B. HMAC-SHA-1
C. DH2
D. HMAC-MD5
E. DH1
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 78
Which Cisco IOS command can help to determine the timing of various debug events, relative to each other, when you are debugging a complicated router issue?
A. service timestamps log datetime msec
B. clock calendar-valid
C. show clock detail
D. service timestamps debug datetime msec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Which command sets and automatically encrypts the privileged enable mode password?
A. enbale password cisco
B. secret enable cisco
C. password enable cisco
D. enable secret cisco
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
Which Cisco IOS diagnostics command can disrupt the operation of a router under high load conditions?
A. debug all
B. show running-config
C. show processes cpu
D. logging host ip address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 81
Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routes?
A. Q9333-AAnnexA
B. ANSI Annex D
C. HDLC
D. IETF
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
What is one benefit of PVST+?
A. PVST+reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network
B. PVST+automatically selects the root bridge location to provide optimiz
C. PVST+allowthe root switch location to be optimized pervlan.
D. PVST+supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 83
Which two commands can be used to verify a trunk link configurationt status on a given cisco switch? (choose two)
A. show interfaces interface
B. show interfaces interface trunk
C. show interfaces interface switchport
D. show ip interface brief
E. show interfaces vlan
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 84
Which command can be used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?
A. show frame-relay end-to-end
B. show frame-relay map
C. show frame-relay Imi
D. show frame-relay pvc
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
Which three statements about VTP features are true? (Choose Three)
A. When properly configured, VTP minimizes VLAN misconfiguration and configuration inconsistencies.
B. To configure a switch to be part of two VTP domains, each domain must have its own Password.
C. Client, seiver, and transparent are valid VTP modes.
D. When properly configured, VTP maintains VLAN configuration consistency and accelerates trunk link negotiation.
E. VTP works at Layer 3 of the OSI model and requires that a management VLAN IP address be configured.
F. VTP pruning is used to increase available bandwidth in trunks links.
G. Each broadcast domain on a switch can have its own Unique VTP Domain.
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 86

A. incorrect bandwidth configuration
B. incorrect LMI configuration
C. incorrect map statement
D. incorrect IP address
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 87
What are three benefits of implementing vlans?(choose three)
A. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to
use the same network infrastructure
B. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains,thus increasing their size.
C. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic
D. Port-based vlans increase switch-port use efficient,thanks to 802.1 Q trunks
E. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.
F. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains,thus reducing their size.
G. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups,because the vlans all belong to the same broadcast domain.
Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 88
Which statement is true?
A. An IPv6 address is 64 b long and is represented as hexadecimal characters.
B. An IPv6 address is 32 b long and is represented as decimal digits.
C. An IPv6 address is 128 b long and is represented as decimal digits.
D. An IPv6 address is 128 b long and is represented as hexadecimal characters.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 89
A company has a small network,consisting of a single switch and a single router. The switch has been configured with two vlans.and route-on-a-stick is being configured on the router for inter-vlan routing. A trunk is configured to connect the switch to the router. What is the minimum number of router subinterfaces that are required for all the vlans to communicate?
A. one
B. three
C. two
D. zero
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 90
A cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an lOSimage. what function does the router perform next?
A. it checks the configuration register.
B. it attempts to boot from a TFTP server
C. it loads the first image file in flash memory
D. it inspects the configurati on file in NVRAM for boot instructions
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 91
Which two statements are characteristics of a distance vector routing protocol?(choose
two)
A. RIP is an example of distance vector routing protocols.
B. Updates are periodic and include the entire routing table,
C. Routing updates are sent only after topology changes.
D. The protocol can be useful in hub-and-spoke and hierarchical networks.
E. Convergence is usually faster than with link state protocols
F. Each router has its own view of the topology
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 92
Which two subnetworks would be included in the summarized address of 172.31.80.0 /20? (Choose two.)
A. 172.31.17.4/30
B. 172.31.51.16/30
C. 172.31.64.0/18
D. 172.31.80.0/22
E. 172.31.92.0/22
F. 172.31.192.0/18
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 93
A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?
A. the OSPF route
B. the EIGRP route
C. the RIPv2 route
D. all three routes
E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94

A. 208.149.23.64[110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:07, FastEthemet0/0 208.149.23.96(110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
B. 208.149.23.64[110/1] via 190.172.23.10,00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96(110/3] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
C. 208.149.23.64(110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96(110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96(110/13] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16, FastEthemet0/0
D. 208.149.23.64(110/3] via 190.172.23.10,00:00:07, Serial1/0 208.149.23.96(110/3] via 190.173.23.10,00:00:16, Serial1/0
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 95

A. The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500.
B. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
C. The maximum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
D. The minimum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
E. The maximum packet size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
F. The maximum frame size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 96
The network administrator has discovered that the power supply has failed on a switch in the company LAN and that the switch has stopped functioning. It has been replaced with a Cisco Catalyst 2950 series switch. What must be done to ensure that this new switch becomes the root bridge on the network?
A. Lower the bridge priority number.
B. Change the MAC address of the switch.
C. Increase the VTP revision number for the domain.
D. Lower the root path cost on the switch ports.
E. Assign the switch an IP address with the lowest value
Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS has updated the latest version of Cisco 640-802 exam, which is a hot exam of Microsoft certification. FLYDUMPS provides you everything that you need to pass your Cisco 640-802 certification exam. Passcert also provides you the Cisco 640-802 exam objectives with there detailed and verified answer relevant to your certification.With our Cisco 640-802 practice test, you can be rest assured that you will pass your Cisco 640-802 Exam on Your First Try.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 200-120 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/200-120.html

HP HP2-T25 Exam Dumps, Pass the HP HP2-T25 Exam Questions Vce On Sale