New Oracle dumps [2020] Oracle Practice Tests Free Download

“I am considering Oracle 1Z0-082, 1Z0-532, 1Z0-808, 1Z0-813 certification. I want to know where I can find some Oracle – approved practical tests. Can you help me?” I know! There are many test Oracle dumps on the web, Examwall blog recommends https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html Successfully passed the exam.

Get 100% Real Exam Questions, Accurate Answers By Pass4itsure

Fast Updates & Instant Download! Free 365 Days Updates

Pass4itsure 1Z0-082 Exam Questions & Answer
90 Questions & Answers
Updated: May 17, 2020

Pass4itsure 1Z0-813 Exam Questions & Answers
61 Questions & Answers
Updated: May 14, 2020

Pass4itsure 1Z0-808 Exam Questions & Answers
384 Questions & Answers
Updated: May 14, 2020

Pass4itsure 1Z0-532 Exam Questions & Answers
76 Questions & Answers
Updated: May 18, 2020

For Your Accomplishment Booster: Pass4itsure Oracle dumps 12% off

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

[2020] New Oracle Dumps Pass Exam Easy!

Ensure that your Oracle exam questions will be studied more efficiently and easily.

Oracle 1Z0-082 Exam Dumps | Free

Oracle 1Z0-082 Exam Video Training

Oracle Database Administration I | 1Z0-082

https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-administration-i/pexam_1Z0-082

Download Oracle 1Z0-082 Pdf Dumps Questions:

From [Drive] Free 1Z0-082 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=11zh9X8IxSY5EJAM_8zDJCLsTK0whNRem

Oracle 1Z0-082 Practice Tests | Newest 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about the ORDER BY clause when used with a SQL statement containing a SET
operator such as UNION? (Choose two.)
A. Column positions must be used in the ORDER BY clause
B. Only column names from the first SELECT statement in the compound query are recognized
C. The first column in the first SELECT of the compound query with the UNION operator is used by default to sort output
in the absence of an ORDER BY clause
D. Each SELECT statement in the compound query must have its own ORDER BY clause
E. Each SELECT statement in the compound query can have its own ORDER BY clause
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Which three statements are true about the tools used to configure Oracle Net Services? (Choose three.)
A. The Oracle Net Configuration Assistant is only used when running the Oracle installer
B. Oracle Net Manager can be used to centrally configure listeners on any database server target
C. The lsnrctl utility requires a listener.ora file to exist before it is started
D. Oracle Net Manager can be used to locally configure naming methods on a database server
E. Enterprise Manager Cloud Control can be used to centrally configure listeners on any managed database server
F. Enterprise Manager Cloud Control can be used to centrally configure net service names for any database server
target
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 3
You want to write a query that prompts for two column names and the WHERE condition each time it is executed in a
session but only prompts for the table name the first time it is executed.
The variables used in your query are never undefined in your session.
Which query can be used?
A. SELECT andandcol1, andandcol2 FROM andtable WHERE andandcondition = andandcond;
B. SELECT andcol1, andcol2 FROM andandtable WHERE andcondition;
C. SELECT andcol1, andcol2 FROM “andtable” WHERE andcondition;
D. SELECT `andandcol1\\’, `andandcol2\\’ FROM andtable WHERE `andandcondition\\’ = `andcond\\’;
E. SELECT andandcol1, andandcol2 FROM andtable WHERE andandcondition;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about date/time functions in a session where NLS_DATE_FORMAT is set to DD-MONYYYY HH24:MI:SS? (Choose two.)
A. CURRENT_TIMESTAMP returns the same date and time as SYSDATE with additional details of fractional seconds
B. SYSDATE can be queried only from the DUAL table
C. CURRENT_DATE returns the current date and time as per the session time zone
D. SYSDATE can be used in expressions only if the default date format is DD-MON-RR
E. SYSDATE and CURRENT_DATE return the current date and time set for the operating system of the database
server
F. CURRENT_TIMESTAMP returns the same date as CURRENT_DATE
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
The SALES_Q1 and USERS tablespaces exist in one of your databases and TEMP is a temporary tablespace.
Segment creation is not deferred.
You execute this command:

Examwall 1Z0-082 exam questions-q5

Which three statements must be true so that the SALES user can create tables in SALES_Q1? (Choose three.)
A. The sales user must have a quota on the TEMP tablespace
B. The sales user must have a quota on the SALES_Q1 tablespace to hold the initial extends of all tables they plan to
create in their schema
C. The sales user must have been granted the CREATE SESSION privilege
D. The sales user must have their quota on the users tablespace removed
E. The sales user must have a quota on the SALES_Q1 tablespace to hold all the rows to be inserted into any table in
their schema
F. The sales user must have been granted the CREATE TABLE privilege
Correct Answer: BDF

The currently available Oracle 1Z0-082 practice test can be found here: pass4itsure

Oracle 1Z0-532 Exam Dumps | Free

Oracle 1Z0-532 Exam Video Training

Oracle Hyperion Financial Management 11 Essentials | 1Z0-532

https://education.oracle.com/oracle-hyperion-financial-management-11-essentials/pexam_1Z0-532

Download Oracle 1Z0-532 Pdf Dumps Questions:

From [Drive] Free 1Z0-532 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dq52xTlKDd1WE8rN3-ZAmlDPwcmP9DaQ

Oracle 1Z0-532 Practice Tests | Newest 1-5

QUESTION 1
Financial Management provides enabling technologies to complete which three close processes? (Choose three.)
A. Load data from one or more ledger systems and calculate data.
B. Perform adjustments, translations, intercompany activities, and consolidations.
C. Create the annual detail budget.
D. Publish run reports
E. Perform profitability and cost analysis with prebuild allocation templates.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 2
What four actions can an administrator perform from the FM Administration menu? (Choose four.)
A. Manage documents.
B. View system messages.
C. Run Data and Task Audits.
D. Manage Task Flows.
E. Manage Security.
Correct Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 3
What are the three characteristics of sub EnumMemberLists ()? (Choose three.)
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists
B. Names each member list in each dimension
C. Specifies the valid members for a member list
D. Specifies the number of lists for each dimension
E. Is used to create both static and dynamic lists
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
If Sample Company 1230LAP has an intercompany balance with sample company PQR, when is the balance
eliminated, assuming that consolidation rules have not been enabled in Application Settings?
A. All eliminations occur within the uppermost member on each of the entity dimension hierarchies.
B. Eliminations occur in the [Elimination] value members of the children of the first common parent entity.
C. Eliminations occur in the [Elimination] value members of the children of the first common parent account.
D. If the consolidation rule in Application Settings is not enabled, the intercompany accounts do not eliminate.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
In a scenario with the zero view set to year-to-date, if January is $30 year to date and March is $90 year to date, what
value does FM calculate for February year to date if no data is loaded?
A. 0
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. -30
Correct Answer: D

The currently available Oracle 1Z0-532 practice test can be found here: pass4itsure

Oracle 1Z0-808 Exam Dumps | Free

Oracle 1Z0-808 Exam Video Training

Java SE 8 Programmer I | 1Z0-808

https://education.oracle.com/java-se-8-programmer-i/pexam_1Z0-808

Download Oracle 1Z0-808 Pdf Dumps Questions:

From [Drive] Free 1Z0-808 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HmPsQVZFTvLuv61En-bss2I1J8Mgxfks

Oracle 1Z0-808 Practice Tests | Newest

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true about the switch statement?
A. It must contain the default section.
B. The break statement, at the end of each case block, is optional.
C. Its case label literals can be changed at runtime.
D. Its expression must evaluate to a collection of values.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Which two statements correctly describe checked exception?
A. These are exceptional conditions that a well-written application should anticipate and recover from.
B. These are exceptional conditions that are external to the application, and that the application usually cannot
anticipate or recover from.
C. These are exceptional conditions that are internal to the application, and that the application usually cannot anticipate
or recover from.
D. Every class that is a subclass of RuntimeException and Error is categorized as checked exception.
E. Every class that is a subclass of Exception, excluding RuntimeException and its subclasses, is categorized as
checked exception.
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation: Checked exceptions:
*
(B) represent invalid conditions in areas outside the immediate control of the program (invalid user input, database
problems, network outages, absent files)
*
are subclasses of Exception
It\\’s somewhat confusing, but note as well that RuntimeException (unchecked) is itself a subclass of Exception
(checked).
*
a method is obliged to establish a policy for all checked exceptions thrown by its implementation (either pass the
checked exception further up the stack, or handle it somehow)
Reference: Checked versus unchecked exceptions

QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-808 exam questions-q3

What is the result if the integer aVar is 9?
A. 10 Hello world!
B. 10 Hello universe!
C. 9 Hello world!
D. Compilation fails.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-808 exam questions-q4

What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. 07-31-2014
C. 2014-07-31
D. 2014-09-30
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about the switch statement?
A. It must contain the default section.
B. The break statement, at the end of each case block, is mandatory.
C. Its case label literals can be changed at runtime.
D. Its expression must evaluate to a single value.
Correct Answer: D

The currently available Oracle 1Z0-808 practice test can be found here: pass4itsure

Oracle 1Z0-813 Exam Dumps | Free

Oracle 1Z0-813 Exam Video Training

Download Oracle 1Z0-813 Pdf Dumps Questions:

From [Drive] Free 1Z0-813 Pdf Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=18q3D5vmxOdc-R0aT7BUD-0Vz_wt3-w8M

Oracle 1Z0-813 Practice Tests | Newest

QUESTION 1
Given code fragments:

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q1

What is the result?
A. [Dog, Cat, Mouse]
B. DogCatMouse
C. null
D. A compilation error occurs.
Correct Answer: D
A compilation error: Uncompilable source code – Erroneous sym type: java.util.List.forEach at line:
t.getList().forEach(Test::printValues);

QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q2

What type of result is printed?
A. Time of the Epoch (in milliseconds)
B. Julian date
C. Era
D. Time zone abbreviation
E. Full-text time zone name
Correct Answer: E
Output could be:
Result: Central European Time
Note: To make the code work you would need the following code which get today\\’s date in Java.
Date today = new Date();
Reference: http://www.java67.com/2013/01/how-to-format-date-in-java-simpledateformat-example.html

QUESTION 3
Given the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q3

Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print [500,1000]?
A. Function funIntf = n -> n * 5;
B. Consumer funIntf = n -> n * 5;
C. UnaryOperator funIntf = n -> n * 5;
D. IntFuction funIntf = n -> n * 5;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q4

If exceptions occur when closing the FileWriter object and when retrieving the JString class object, which exception
object is propagated up to the caller of the processFile method?
A. java.lang.Exception
B. java.io.IOException
C. java.lang.ClassNotFoundException
D. java.lang.NoSuchClassException
Correct Answer: C
ClassNotFoundException is thrown when an application tries to load in a class through its string name using:
*
The forName method in class Class.
*
The findSystemClass method in class ClassLoader .
*
The loadClass method in class ClassLoader.
but no definition for the class with the specified name could be found.
References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/7/docs/api/java/lang/ClassNotFoundException.html

QUESTION 5
Given: and the code fragment:

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q5

Examwall 1Z0-813 exam questions-q5-2

Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the Birdie class to compile?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

The currently available Oracle 1Z0-813 practice test can be found here: pass4itsure

Other Oracle exam dumps, maybe you want to know, recommend it to you!

100% Pass Oracle 1z0-470 Dumps Interactive Test Engine

Study Material For Oracle Exam – 100% Guaranteed Success: https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html The main goal is to help people pass the Oracle 1Z0-082, 1Z0-532, 1Z0-808, 1Z0-813 exam is a stress-free but effective way. We shared free and reliable Oracle dumps materials.